Categories
Networking > Adapters & Accessories > Transceivers & Direct Attach Cables (44)
Search Results: 44
This Dell&trade; Networking SFP+ to SFP+ 10GbE cable provides connectivity up to 2m. For use in qualified Dell&trade; platforms. Network Cable Type: 10GBase direct attach cable Technology: Twinaxial Length: 2 m Connector: SFP+ - male Connector (Second End): SFP+ - male Designed For: <ul><li>Dell Force10 S4810 High-Performance, S55, S60</li><li>Dell Networking S6010-ON</li><li>Dell PowerEdge T330, T430, T630</li><li>Dell EMC Networking N3132PX-ON</li><li>Dell EMC PowerEdge R330, R430, R530, R630, R730, R730xd, R830, R930</li></ul> Type: 10GBase direct attach cable Technology: Twinaxial Length: 2 m Connector: SFP+ - male Connector (Second End): SFP+ - male Designed For: Force10 S4810 High-Performance, S55, S60; Networking S6010-ON; PowerEdge T330, T430, T630; Networking N3132PX-ON; PowerEdge R330, R430, R530, R630, R730, R730xd, R830, R930
$63.99
This Dell&trade; Networking SFP+ cable provides connectivity up to 3m. For use in qualified Dell&trade; platforms. Network Cable Type: Direct attach cable Technology: Twinaxial Length: 3 m Connector: SFP+ - male Connector (Second End): SFP+ - male Designed For: <ul><li>Dell Force10 MXL blade, S4810 High-Performance, S55, S60, Z9000</li><li>Dell Force10 ExaScale E-Series E600i</li><li>Dell Networking C1048P, C7004, C7008, N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F, S3048-ON, S4810-ON, S5000, S6010-ON, X1008, X1008P, X1018, X1018P, X4012</li><li>Dell PowerConnect 6224, 6224F, 6224P, 6248, 6248P, 7024, 7024F, 7024P, 7048, 7048P, 7048R, 7048RA, 8024F, M6220, M6348, M8024, M8024-k</li><li>Dell PowerEdge FX2, R220, R420xr, R920, T130, T330, T430, T630, VRTX, VRTX M520, VRTX M620</li><li>Dell EMC Networking N3132PX-ON, S4048-ON, X1026, X1026P, X1052, X1052P</li><li>Dell EMC PowerEdge C6420, R230, R330, R430, R440, R530,
$70.99
This Dell&trade; Networking SFP+ cable provides connectivity up to 5m. For use in qualified Dell&trade; platforms. Network Cable Type: Direct attach cable Technology: Twinaxial Length: 5 m Connector: SFP+ - male Connector (Second End): SFP+ - male Designed For: <ul><li>Dell EMC PowerEdge R440, R540, R740, R740xd, T440, T640</li><li>Dell Networking N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F, X1008, X1008P, X1018, X1018P, X1026, X1026P, X1052, X1052P, X4012</li><li>Dell PowerEdge R220, R230, R330, R430, R530, R630, R730, R730xd, R830, R920, R930, T130, T330, T630, VRTX M520, VRTX M620</li></ul> Type: Direct attach cable Technology: Twinaxial Length: 5 m Connector: SFP+ - male Connector (Second End): SFP+ - male Designed For: EMC PowerEdge R440, R540, R740, T440, T640; Networking N2024, N2048, N3024, N3048, N4032, N4064, X1008, X1018, X1026, X1052, X4012; PowerEdge R220, R230, R330, R430, R530, R63
$90.99
This Dell&trade; Networking SFP28 to SFP28 25GbE cable provides connectivity up to 3m. For use in qualified Dell&trade; platforms. Network Cable Type: 25GBase direct attach cable Technology: Twinaxial Shielding Material: Copper Features: Passive cable Length: 3 m Connector: SFP28 - male Connector (Second End): SFP28 - male Designed For: <ul><li>Dell EMC PowerEdge C6420, FC640, R440, R540, R640, R6415, R740, R740xd, R7415, R940, T440, T640</li><li>Dell PowerEdge R530, R630, R730</li></ul> Type: 25GBase direct attach cable Technology: Twinaxial Shielding Material: Copper Features: Passive cable Length: 3 m Connector: SFP28 - male Connector (Second End): SFP28 - male Designed For: EMC PowerEdge C6420, FC640, R440, R540, R640, R6415, R740, R740xd, R7415, R940, T440, T640; PowerEdge R530, R630, R730
$90.99
The Dell&trade; SFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a RJ-45 connector. The Dell networking 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver provides 1.25GbE connectivity up to 100m . <br/><br/> Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage. <br/><br/> Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Form Factor: Plug-in module Connectivity Technology: Wired Cabling Type: 1000Base-T Data Link Protocol: GigE Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Form Factor: Plug-in module Cabling Type: 1000Base-T Data Link Protocol: GigE
$105.99
This Dell Networking Breakout Copper Direct Attach Cable is used to link your fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance connectivity. This 0.5 meter cable features an QSFP+ connector at one end and 4xSFP+ connector at the other end. <br/><br/> Network Cable Type: Network cable Length: 0.5 m Connector: 4 x SFP+ Connector (Second End): QSFP+ Designed For: Dell Networking N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F Type: Network cable Length: 0.5 m Connector: 4 x SFP+ Connector (Second End): QSFP+ Designed For: Networking N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F
$108.82
The Dell&trade; SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a SFP+ connector. The Dell networking 10GbE SR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity. <br/><br/> Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage. <br/><br/> Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module Form Factor: Plug-in module Connectivity Technology: Wired Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps DWDM Channel: 85 Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2 Designed For: <ul><li>Dell PowerEdge T430</li><li>Dell EMC PowerEdge C6420, FC640, M640, R430, R440, R530, R540, R630, R640, R6415, R730
$156.99
This Dell&trade; Networking SFP28 to SFP28 25GbE cable provides connectivity up to 2m. For use in qualified Dell&trade; platforms. Network Cable Type: 25GBase direct attach cable Technology: Twinaxial Shielding Material: Copper Features: Passive cable Length: 2 m Connector: SFP28 - male Connector (Second End): SFP28 - male Designed For: Dell EMC PowerEdge FC640, R440, R540, T440, T640 Type: 25GBase direct attach cable Technology: Twinaxial Shielding Material: Copper Features: Passive cable Length: 2 m Connector: SFP28 - male Connector (Second End): SFP28 - male Designed For: EMC PowerEdge FC640, R440, R540, T440, T640
$169.00
This Dell Networking Twinax Copper Direct Attach Cable is used to link your fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance connectivity. This 3 meter cable features an SFP+ connector at one end and SFP+ connector at the other end. <br/><br/> Network Cable Type: Network cable Length: 3 m Connector: SFP+ - male Connector (Second End): SFP+ - male Designed For: Dell Networking N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F Type: Network cable Length: 3 m Connector: SFP+ - male Connector (Second End): SFP+ - male Designed For: Networking N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F
$179.00
The Dell&trade; SFP+ SR transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking SFP+ SR transceiver provides 10GbE-1GbE connectivity. <br/><br/> Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage. <br/><br/> Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module Form Factor: Plug-in module Connectivity Technology: Wired Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR Data Link Protocol: GigE, 10 GigE Features: High Temperature Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR Designed For: <ul><li>Dell EMC PowerEdge FC640, M640, R440, R540, R640, R6415, R740, R740xd, R7415, R940, T440, T640</li><li>Dell PowerEdge 2970, R420, R530, R620, R
$218.99
The Dell&trade; SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a SFP+ connector. The Dell networking 10Gb, SFP+ transceiver provides 10Gb connectivity. <br/><br/> Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage. <br/><br/> Form Factor: Plug-in module Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR Max Transfer Distance: 300 m Connectivity Technology: Wired Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - SFP+ Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR Max Transfer Distance: 300 m Form Factor: Plug-i
$228.99
The Dell&trade; SFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver provides 1GbE connectivity up to 550 m . <br/><br/> Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage. <br/><br/> Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Form Factor: Plug-in module Connectivity Technology: Wired Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX Data Link Protocol: GigE Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Optical Wave Length: 850 nm Max Transfer Distance: 550 m Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX Designed For: <ul><li>Dell Force10 MXL blade, S4810 High-Performance, S4820T, S50 High
$230.99
This Dell Networking Breakout Copper Direct Attach Cable is used to link your fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance connectivity. This 1 meter cable features an QSFP+ connector at one end and 4xSFP+ connector at the other end. <br/><br/> Network Cable Type: Network cable Length: 1 m Connector: 4 x SFP+ Connector (Second End): QSFP+ Designed For: Dell Networking N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F Type: Network cable Length: 1 m Connector: 4 x SFP+ Connector (Second End): QSFP+ Designed For: Networking N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F
$389.99
The Dell&trade; Networking transceiver delivers copper connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a RJ45 connector.<br/><br/>Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, temp warning and alarm. Device Type: RJ45 Form Factor: SFP+ Plug-in module Connectivity Technology: Wired Cabling Type: Copper Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE, 1GbE, 100MbE Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps, 1Gbpas, 100Mbps Max Transfer Distance: 30m CAT6a/CAT7 at 10GBT, 100m CAT5e at 1GBT or 100BT Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-T Cables Included: None Device Type: RJ45 Form Factor: SFP+ Plug-in module Cabling Type: Copper Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps, 1Gbpas, 100Mbps Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE, 1GbE, 100MbE Max Transfer Distance: 30m CAT6a/CAT7 at 10GBT,
$398.99
The 100GbE QSFP28 Passive Direct attach copper cables provide highly reliable communication links with superior bit error rate (BER) performance. These copper cables are designed as a cost-effective and lower power alternative to optical cable assemblies for short length interconnects between active network equipment. <br/><br/> Network Cable Type: 100GBase direct attach cable Technology: Fibre optic Plated Connector: Copper Features: Passive cable Length: 1 m Connectors: QSFP28 Connectors (Second End): QSFP28 Designed For: <ul><li>Dell EMC PowerEdge C6420, FC640, R440, R540, R640, R6415, R740, R740xd, R7415, R940, T640</li><li>Dell Networking S6100-ON, Z9100-ON</li><li>Dell PowerEdge R530, R630, R730, T430</li></ul> Type: 100GBase direct attach cable Technology: Fibre optic Features: Passive cable Length: 1 m Connectors: QSFP28 Connectors (Second End): QSFP28 Designed For: EMC PowerEdge C6420, FC640, R440, R540, R640, R6415, R740, R740xd,
$416.00
The Dell&trade; SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBase-SR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 300 m . <br/><br/> Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage. <br/><br/> Form Factor: Plug-in module Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR Max Transfer Distance: 300 m Optical Wave Length: 850 nm Connectivity Technology: Wired Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR Max
$468.99
This Dell Networking Copper Direct Attach Cable is used to link your fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance connectivity. This 0.5 meter cable features an QSFP+ connector at one end and QSFP+ connector at the other end. <br/><br/> Network Cable Type: Direct attach cable Length: 0.5 m Connector: QSFP+ Connector (Second End): QSFP+ Designed For: <ul><li>Dell Force10 Z9500</li><li>Dell Networking N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F</li></ul> Type: Direct attach cable Length: 0.5 m Connector: QSFP+ Connector (Second End): QSFP+ Designed For: Force10 Z9500; Networking N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F
$470.00
The Dell&trade; iSCSI SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10Gb iSCSI SFP+ transceiver provides 10Gb connectivity. <br/><br/> Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage. <br/><br/> Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module Form Factor: Plug-in module Connectivity Technology: Wired Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE, iSCSI Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Interfaces: 1 x 10Gb Ethernet Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module Form Factor: Plug-in module Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE, iSCSI
$490.00
The Dell&trade; SFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP28 (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 25GbE-MMF SFP28 transceiver provides 25GbE connectivity up to 300m. <br/><br/> Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage. <br/><br/> Device Type: Optical Transceiver Optical Wave Length: Up to 850 nm
$527.99
The Dell&trade; SFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 1000Base-LX SFP transceiver provides 1000GbE connectivity up to 10 km . <br/><br/> Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage. <br/><br/> Form Factor: Plug-in module Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Max Transfer Distance: 10 km Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm Data Link Protocol: GigE Connectivity Technology: Wired Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Max Transfer Distance: 10 km Cabling Type: 1000Bas
$578.50
© 2019 PriceFinder.ca | Last Update: 2020-03-28
0.062 sec